Monday 6 a-side league

Any team wishing to cancel a fixture must do so 48 hours prior to kick off.

Any team cancelling within 48 hours but outwith 3 hours prior to kick off will be due the full league cost (£42).

Any team failing to show for a fixture without notifying Strikers regardless of reason or cancelling within 3 hours of the sheduled kick off time will be due to pay an entire pitch hire (£84) within 48 hours or will be withdrawn from the league programme.

We would like to thank you for your co-operation in this matter which is designed to result in a more reliable playing environment.

 

MONDAY 6’S
24.02.20
WEEK 4
AB22 Athletic 9 Cska Maddog 10
Grasshoppers 0 Fc Rennie 5
Sporting A Beer Gut 28 The Wet Dream Team 8
Benteke Fried Chicken 3 Fc Mental 4
*
Team P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Sporting A Beer Gut 4 4 0 0 67 32 35 12
2 FC Rennie 4 4 0 0 39 21 18 12
3 CSKA Maddog 4 3 0 1 35 28 7 9
4 AB22 Athletic 4 2 0 2 44 43 1 6
5 FC Mental 4 2 0 2 27 30 -3 6
6 The Wet Dream Team 4 1 0 3 32 63 -31 3
7 Grasshoppers 4 0 0 4 24 36 -12 0
8 Benteke Fried Chicken 4 0 0 4 24 39 -15 0

 

All fixtures are subject to change – please confirm kick offs with Strikers.Fixtures

League fixtures, cancellations and results posted daily on our Facebook page.

Monday 6’s
DATE KICK OFF HOME TEAM PITCH GUEST TEAM
7.15PM CSKA Maddog 1 Fc Mental
Week 1 8.10PM Grasshoppers 1 Sporting A Beer Gut
03-Feb 9.05PM AB22 Athletic 1 Benteke Fried Chicken
10PM FC Rennie 1 The Wet Dream Team
*
7.15PM Grasshoppers 1 CSKA Maddog
week 2 8.10PM Benteke Fried Chicken 1 The Wet Dream Team
10-Feb 9.05PM Fc Mental 1 FC Rennie
10PM Sporting A Beer Gut 1 AB22 Athletic
*
7.15PM Fc Mental 1 Grasshoppers
week 3 8.10PM Sporting A Beer Gut 1 Benteke Fried Chicken
17-Feb 9.05PM AB22 Athletic 1 The Wet Dream Team
10PM FC Rennie 1 CSKA Maddog
*
7.15PM AB22 Athletic 1 CSKA Maddog
week 4 8.10PM Grasshoppers 1 FC Rennie
24-Feb 9.05PM Sporting A Beer Gut 1 The Wet Dream Team
10PM Benteke Fried Chicken 1 Fc Mental
*
7.15PM Grasshoppers 1 AB22 Athletic
week 5 8.10PM Fc Mental 1 The Wet Dream Team
03-Mar 9.05PM FC Rennie 1 Benteke Fried Chicken
10PM CSKA Maddog 1 Sporting A Beer Gut
*
7.15PM FC Rennie 1 Sporting A Beer Gut
week 6 8.10PM CSKA Maddog 1 The Wet Dream Team
10-Mar 9.05PM Grasshoppers 1 Benteke Fried Chicken
10PM Fc Mental 1 AB22 Athletic
*
7.15PM FC Rennie 1 AB22 Athletic
week 7 8.10PM CSKA Maddog 1 Benteke Fried Chicken
17-Mar 9.05PM Fc Mental 1 Sporting A Beer Gut
10PM Grasshoppers 1 The Wet Dream Team